made fresh, every day we're open

The Menu

Everything starts with the same crust Jim worked out in 1969. Prices below are for pickup and dine-in.

All-You-Can-Eat Buffet Pizza, salad, pasta and dessert. Lunch and dinner, Mon to Sat Wed: Kids 9 & Under Free

Hand-Tossed Pizzas

Small 10″ · Medium 14″ · Large 16″
The 1969 Original (cheese)10.99 / 14.99 / 16.99
Pepperoni12.48 / 17.19 / 19.49
Sausage & Mushroom13.97 / 19.39 / 21.99

Specialty Pizzas

Lg · Med · Small · Mini · Bowl · 10″ GF
Jim's Combination24.49

Hamburger, sausage, pepperoni, green & black olives, onion, green pepper and mushroom.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Tina's Combination26.99

Everything on Jim's Combination plus extra sauce, extra cheese and Canadian bacon.

Lg 26.99 · Med 21.99 · Small 16.99 · Mini 13.99 · Bowl 16.49 · 10″ GF 19.99

Chicken Fajita24.49

Grilled fajita chicken, onion, green pepper and tomato.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Chicken, Bacon, Ranch23.49

Our milk-base ranch sauce with ranch spices, chicken and bacon.

Lg 23.49 · Med 18.99 · Small 14.49 · Mini 11.49 · Bowl 13.99 · 10″ GF 17.99

Tomato Basil19.99

Sliced tomato and dried basil, with red sauce or ranch. Upgrade to Margarita style +$3.

Lg 19.99 · Med 17.99 · Small 10.99 · Mini 8.99

Scott's Hawaiian24.49

Canadian bacon, onion, green pepper and pineapple.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Bacon Cheese Burger24.49

Hamburger, a hardy layer of bacon and cheddar cheese.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Cotton Special24.49

A Bacon Cheese Burger pizza with onions and jalapeños.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Veggie24.49

Onion, green peppers, green & black olives, mushrooms and tomatoes.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

Meat Lovers25.99

Pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hamburger, sausage, bacon and Italian sausage.

Lg 25.99 · Med 21.99 · Small 16.99 · Mini 13.49 · Bowl 15.99 · 10″ GF 19.49

Chicago Style25.99

Pepperoni, Canadian bacon, breakfast bacon, sausage and Italian sausage on fluffy crust with the sauce on top.

Lg 25.99 · Med 21.99

The Zombie24.49

Garlic-infused white sauce with spinach, bacon, pepperoni and tomato, topped with fresh parmesan after baking.

Lg 24.49 · Med 19.99 · Small 15.49 · Mini 12.49 · Bowl 14.99 · 10″ GF 18.49

BBQ Chicken22.49

We are not Hutchins BBQ, take it in stride. Add peppers or onions +$2.

Lg 22.49 · Med 18.99 · Small 14.49 · Mini 10.49 · Bowl 12.99 · 10″ GF 16.49

Sides & Shareables

Hot Wings, Buffalo Style (1 lb)11.99
Breadsticks (Reg / Large)6.99 / 9.99
Cinnamon Bread (Reg / Large)8.99 / 9.99
Chocolate Brownie (Reg / Large)11.99 / 14.99
Cheese Bread (Reg / Large)11.99 / 14.99
Garlic Knots (6 / 12)11.99 / 22.98

Fresh Salads

COBB Salad12.99

Dinner salad, chicken, bacon, egg and cheddar

Chicken Caesar Salad8.99

Romaine, chicken, parmesan and croutons

Chef or Chicken Salad8.99

Dinner salad, meat, cheese and olives

Dinner Salad (Small / Large)5.99 / 6.99

Lettuce and vegetables

Mama Mia Salad8.99

5pm to 9pm. An Italian salad with pepperoni and vegetables, tossed with spices, oil and red wine vinegar

12 Person Salad39.99

Add meat and cheese, $3 per person

25 Person Salad69.99

Add meat and cheese, $3 per person

Dressings: Creamy Italian, Lite Italian, French, Blue Cheese. Gluten-free: Homemade Ranch, 1000 Island, Caesar, Balsamic Vinaigrette.

Drinks

Buffet Drink2.99
Fountain Drink 32 oz2.99
Fountain Drink 20 oz2.29
2-Liter Coke3.84
Gallon of Tea5.99

Buffet and fountain drinks are plus tax. Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Root Beer, Dr. Pepper, Diet Dr. Pepper, Lemonade, and Southern-style sweet & unsweet tea.

Pasta Dinners

Served with garlic toast
Classic Spaghetti9.99
Chicken Bacon Cream Sauce11.99
Lasagna9.99
Jim's Oven Finish (add to any pasta)+2.99

Pasta dinners are served with garlic toast. Lasagna dinner is Friday & Saturday night. Jim's Oven Finish: we top it with bubbling mozzarella and your favorite pizza toppings and finish it in the oven.

Family Pasta Pans

Feeds about 6 people. Includes garlic toast. Please allow 24-hour notice when possible; we can often have them ready in as little as 2 hours.

Spaghetti34.99
Fettuccine34.99

Choose your sauce: Meat Sauce or Alfredo

Add Chicken+10
Add Shrimp+18
Family Lasagna (5 lbs)38.99

Five pounds of homemade comfort food

Chef's Favorite: Scott's Special49.99

Tortellini Alfredo tossed with sautéed bell peppers, pepperoni and shrimp, finished with smoked Spanish paprika. Ask for one fresh jalapeño to take it to the next level.

Add salad for 6 to any family pasta+12

Sandwiches

Sherry Sandwich6.24

Pepperoni, Canadian bacon, hamburger, sausage and cheese

BLTC Sandwich6.24

Bacon, lettuce, tomato and cheese

Ham & Cheese Sandwich6.24

Mozzarella and cheddar cheese

Build Your Own

Start with The 1969 Original cheese pizza and take it wherever you want.

SizeCheeseEach topping
Mini 8″$8.99$1.19
Small 10″$10.99$1.49
Medium 14″$14.99$2.20
Large 16″$16.99$2.50
Crustless Pizza Bowl$10.99$1.49
Pizza Sandwich$6.24Cheese + 4 toppings

10″ Gluten Free: +$3. Sauces: regular pizza sauce included, Ranch +$1, Ragu (sautéed vegetables & beef) +$2.

Meats: Pepperoni, Beef Pepperoni (+$2), Canadian Bacon, Breakfast Bacon, Hamburger, Sausage, Italian Sausage, Chicken, Anchovy (+$2).

Veggies: Extra Cheese, Dairy Free Cheese (+$2), Green Olive, Black Olive, Onion, Green Pepper, Tomato, Jalapeño, Mushroom, Pineapple, Spinach. And yes, pineapple. We're not going to argue about it.

Best price, best service
972-542-1293

Give us a call and we'll take care of you.

NEW SIGNATURE ITEM · MUST TRY

Pizza Pockets (Calzones)

Your favorite pizza folded into our famous fluffy pizza dough, stuffed with premium mozzarella, and baked to a golden brown. Made with the same fresh ingredients as our award-winning pizzas. Available in two generous sizes: 13″ Regular or our massive 16″ Large.

Pizza Pocket13″ Regular16″ Large
Cheese$14.99$16.99
One Topping$16.99$19.49
Two Toppings$18.99$21.99
Any Specialty Recipe$19.99$24.99
Additional Toppings+$2+$2.50

Any topping from the Build Your Own list works in a calzone, or pick any specialty pizza and we'll fold it into a pocket.

EST 1969
JIM'S PIZZA

The first pizza place in McKinney. Still family run, still the same 1969 crust.

⭐ Texas Owned and Texas Proud

Visit

2107 W Eldorado Pkwy
Suite #110
McKinney, TX 75070

Monday11a-9p
Tue-Sat11a-10p
SundayClosed
Where we deliver →
© 1969-2026 Jim's Pizza of McKinney. All rights reserved.